Ronnie O'Sullivan

Ronnie O'Sullivan

Birthday: 5 December 1975, Wordsley, West Midlands, England, UK
Birth Name: Ronald Antonio O'Sullivan
Height: 181 cm
Professional Snooker player Ronnie O'Sullivan was born on December 5, 1975 in Wordsley, West Midlands, England. At a young age, he showed talent as a Snooker player, a cue sport played on a table with balls and pockets. In 1992, he turned professional and competed at the world level. Nicknamed "The Rocket" for his rapid playing style... Show more »
Professional Snooker player Ronnie O'Sullivan was born on December 5, 1975 in Wordsley, West Midlands, England. At a young age, he showed talent as a Snooker player, a cue sport played on a table with balls and pockets. In 1992, he turned professional and competed at the world level. Nicknamed "The Rocket" for his rapid playing style, he holds the record for the most maximums (11) in professional competition. O'Sullivan has won numerous world championships and competitions including the 2010 Party Casino Premier League where he became the first man to win a single professional title on nine separate occasions. Show less «